The EB2 green card is designed for professionals holding an advanced degree or equivalent. Also for those who have demonstrated an exceptional ability in their field. There are 3 ways to qualify:

Advanced Degree:

  • Holder of an advanced degree, or;
  • Baccalaureate degree and 5 years of progressive work experience in that field can be an equivalent.

Exceptional Ability:

  • In a field such as sciences, arts or business
  • Must prove that you meet above average expertise in this field

National Interest Waiver:

  • You can request a labour certification to be waived if you can demonstrate that it is in the best interest of the U.S.A to hire you
  • Must meet exceptional ability criteria (see above)
  • Does not require a job offer

To apply for the EB2 green card you must meet certain criteria. Please contact us for more information.


CALL


EMAIL


MAP